Winding Ridge
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shirley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 638'
County McNairy
Quad Leapwood
Coords : 35.2784°N, 88.4035°W Notice

Rise : 88'
Saddle 550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Woodall Mountain
Proximate Parent Woodall Mountain
Isolation : 35.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index