High Point
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Backbone Ridge
Elevation : 990'
County Williamson
Quad Leipers Fork
Coords : 35.9745°N, 86.9681°W Notice

Rise : 100'
Saddle 890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1250
Proximate Parent 1070
Isolation : 7.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index