Rebel Hill
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McMinnville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,070'
County Warren
Quad McMinnville
Coords : 35.6939°N, 85.7670°W Notice

Rise : 115'
Saddle 955'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marion County HP
Proximate Parent Ben Lomond Mountain, North
Isolation : 4.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index