Harvey Knobs
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seward Hills
Elevation : 1,170'
TN Rank : 1165
TN Prominence Rank : 791
County Williamson
Quad Franklin
Coords : 35.9393°N, 86.7890°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1215
Proximate Parent 1215
Isolation : 5.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index