McMinn Ridge
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pone 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,296'
TN Rank : 1081
TN Prominence Rank : 497
Counties McMinn & Meigs
Quad Tranquillity
Coords : 35.5294°N, 84.7187°W Notice

Rise : 406'
Saddle 890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spring Creek Ridge
Proximate Parent Spring Creek Ridge
Isolation : 6.64 miles
Meigs County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index