Gravelly Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rockford Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,395'
TN Rank : 1011
TN Prominence Rank : 925
County Blount
Quad Maryville
Coords : 35.8358°N, 83.9167°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 1,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1430
Proximate Parent 1430
Isolation : 3.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index