Ramsey Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quinn Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,410'
County Cocke
Quad Rankin
Coords : 36.0716°N, 83.2075°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1510
Proximate Parent 1510
Isolation : 6.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index