Flagpole Hill
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Citico Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,410'
County Monroe
Quad Tallassee
Coords : 35.5052°N, 84.0967°W Notice

Rise : 150'
Saddle 1,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Salt Spring Mountain
Proximate Parent Glenn Ridge
Isolation : 3.13 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index