Spring Ridge
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : CHS 23 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,630'
TN Rank : 874
TN Prominence Rank : 859
County Hawkins
Quad Russellville
Coords : 36.3686°N, 83.2453°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1850
Proximate Parent 1850
Isolation : 1.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index