Prince Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Mountain
Elevation : 1,650'
TN Rank : 841
TN Prominence Rank : 329
County Polk
Quad Parksville
Coords : 35.1060°N, 84.6408°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 1,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chilhowee Mountain
Proximate Parent Chilhowee Mountain
Isolation : 1.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index