Paddys Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Johnson City 17 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,747'
County Sullivan
Quad Bluff City
Coords : 36.4535°N, 82.2695°W Notice

Rise : 217'
Saddle 1,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Booher Knobs
Proximate Parent Booher Knobs
Isolation : 1.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index