Tucker Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Surgoinsville 5 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,750'
TN Rank : 777
TN Prominence Rank : 850
County Hawkins
Quad Stony Point
Coords : 36.4968°N, 82.8474°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 1,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1850
Proximate Parent 1850
Isolation : 1.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index