Cumberland Plateau
 
TN
BGN page
Alternate Names : Brier Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,910'
TN Rank : 598
TN Prominence Rank : 171
County Franklin
Quad Pitcher Ridge
Coords : 35.0949°N, 86.0408°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 1,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marion County HP
Proximate Parent Inman Point
Isolation : 29.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index