Vest Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Feathers Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,921'
TN Rank : S
County Carter
Quad Bluff City
Coords : 36.3823°N, 82.2683°W Notice

Rise : 291'
Saddle 1,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2020
Proximate Parent 2020
Isolation : 1.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index