Roosevelt, Mount
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,036'
TN Rank : 509
TN Prominence Rank : 183
County Roane
Quad Rockwood
Coords : 35.8666°N, 84.7143°W Notice

Rise : 586'
Saddle 1,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Luper Mountain
Proximate Parent Luper Mountain
Isolation : 7.38 miles
Roane County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Roosevelt, Mount
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 11-24-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index