Observation Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : AQ 170 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,090'
TN Rank : 485
TN Prominence Rank : 835
County Sullivan
Quad Holston Valley
Coords : 36.5746°N, 82.0399°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 1,750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Knobs, The
Proximate Parent Knobs, The
Isolation : 1.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index