Gap Field Ridge
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elizabethton 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,244'
TN Rank : 420
TN Prominence Rank : 801
County Sullivan
Quad Carter
Coords : 36.4856°N, 82.1194°W Notice

Rise : 354'
Saddle 1,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rye Patch Knob
Proximate Parent Grandfather Knob
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index