Brown Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bailey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,290'
TN Rank : 404
TN Prominence Rank : 64
Counties Greene & Hawkins
Quad Baileyton
Coords : 36.3639°N, 82.8602°W Notice

Rise : 940'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stone Mountain
Proximate Parent Stone Mountain
Isolation : 4.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index