Benson Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sinkhole Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,500'
TN Rank : 329
TN Prominence Rank : 88
County Sevier
Quad Wear Cove
Coords : 35.7436°N, 83.6829°W Notice

Rise : 760'
Saddle 1,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2685
Proximate Parent 2685
Isolation : 2.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index