Three Buttes
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clawson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,630'
County Goshen
Quad Cottier
Coords : 42.0382°N, 104.3566°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 4,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7150
Proximate Parent James Benchmark
Isolation : 15.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index