Horse Creek Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Slide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,636'
WY Rank : 3133
WY Prominence Rank : 2139
County Campbell
Quad Recluse
Coords : 44.6440°N, 105.7277°W Notice

Rise : 366'
Saddle 4,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Butte
Proximate Parent Indian Tree Hill
Isolation : 31.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index