Chimney Rock
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cave Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,562'
County Johnson
Quad Doe
Coords : 36.4079°N, 81.8962°W Notice

Rise : 142'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3860
Proximate Parent 3860
Isolation : 0.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index