Cove Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chinquapin Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,077'
TN Rank : 73
TN Prominence Rank : 9
County Sevier
Quad Gatlinburg
Coords : 35.6967°N, 83.6099°W Notice

Rise : 1,777'
Saddle 2,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarland Mountain, West
Proximate Parent Blanket Mountain
Isolation : 4.88 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cove Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-11-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index