Le Conte, Mount
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Top
Elevation : 6,593'
TN Rank : 3
TN Prominence Rank : 23
County Sevier
Quad Mount Le Conte
Coords : 35.6544°N, 83.4367°W Notice

Rise : 1,360'
Saddle 5,233'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Guyot, Mount
Proximate Parent Clingmans Dome
Isolation : 7.22 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
YDS Class : 2.0 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Le Conte, Mount
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 05-22-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index