Indian Tree Hill
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rozet Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,835'
WY Rank : 3114
WY Prominence Rank : 2148
County Campbell
Quad Rozet
Coords : 44.3369°N, 105.2461°W Notice

Rise : 365'
Saddle 4,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Butte
Proximate Parent Missouri Buttes, West
Isolation : 30.16 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index