Pilot Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Halewood 8 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,580'
NC Rank : 1048
NC Prominence Rank : 658
County Madison
Quad Marshall
Coords : 35.7552°N, 82.6986°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 2,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dan Payne Mountain
Proximate Parent Dan Payne Mountain
Isolation : 1.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index