Bee Cove Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bee Cove Lead BGN Page
Elevation : 2,700'
County Graham
Quad Fontana Dam
Coords : 35.4358°N, 83.7936°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3740
Proximate Parent 3740
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index