Wiggins Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chasteen Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,708'
NC Rank : 1005
NC Prominence Rank : 185
County Clay
Quad Peachtree
Coords : 35.0370°N, 83.9009°W Notice

Rise : 738'
Saddle 1,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shewbird Mountain
Proximate Parent Davy Mountain
Isolation : 3.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index