Canebrake Ridge
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : MS 178 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,912'
County Madison
Quad Spring Creek
Coords : 35.8734°N, 82.8717°W Notice

Rise : 252'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lamb Knob
Proximate Parent Lamb Knob
Isolation : 0.72 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index