Lamb Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hot Springs 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,204'
NC Rank : 820
NC Prominence Rank : 214
County Madison
Quad Spring Creek
Coords : 35.8631°N, 82.8697°W Notice

Rise : 704'
Saddle 2,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bluff Mountain
Proximate Parent Bluff Mountain
Isolation : 2.56 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lamb Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-10-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index