Cedar Cliff Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Addie 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,380'
NC Rank : 751
NC Prominence Rank : 1187
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.2509°N, 83.0767°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hornyhead Mountain
Proximate Parent Doubletop Mountain
Isolation : 1.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cedar Cliff Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-09-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index