Cedar Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hot Springs 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,384'
County Madison
Quad Spring Creek
Coords : 35.7555°N, 82.8636°W Notice

Rise : 204'
Saddle 3,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Knob
Proximate Parent Rich Knob
Isolation : 1.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index