High Rock
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walnut Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,555'
County Madison
Quad Marshall
Coords : 35.8676°N, 82.6888°W Notice

Rise : 215'
Saddle 3,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Knob
Proximate Parent High Knob
Isolation : 1.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index