North Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Devil Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,462'
WY Rank : 3022
WY Prominence Rank : 1218
County Washakie
Quad Castle Gardens
Coords : 43.9256°N, 107.5744°W Notice

Rise : 492'
Saddle 4,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Butte
Proximate Parent South Butte
Isolation : 10.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index