Poga Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whaley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,790'
County Avery
Quad Elk Park
Coords : 36.2475°N, 81.9286°W Notice

Rise : 250'
Saddle 3,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beech Mountain
Proximate Parent Skalley Knob
Isolation : 4.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index