Wooded Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 11 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,843'
NC Rank : 518
NC Prominence Rank : 822
County Madison
Quad Bald Creek
Coords : 35.9072°N, 82.4938°W Notice

Rise : 383'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Upper Haw Knob
Proximate Parent Stony Knob
Isolation : 2.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index