Stone Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Elk Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,985'
NC Rank : S
County Watauga
Quad Todd
Coords : 36.2936°N, 81.6205°W Notice

Rise : 285'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4180
Proximate Parent 4180
Isolation : 0.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index