Lee Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fines Creek 10 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,169'
NC Rank : 393
NC Prominence Rank : 1024
County Haywood
Quad Fines Creek
Coords : 35.6267°N, 82.8771°W Notice

Rise : 349'
Saddle 3,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent CHS 14 Benchmark
Proximate Parent CHS 14 Benchmark
Isolation : 1.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lee Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index