Thunderstruck Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fork Ridge
Elevation : 4,220'
County Yancey
Quad Bald Creek
Coords : 35.9591°N, 82.4224°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 4,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sampson Peak
Proximate Parent Sampson Peak
Isolation : 1.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index