Ferguson Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Cliff
Elevation : 4,260'
NC Rank : 342
NC Prominence Rank : 274
County Haywood
Quad Fines Creek
Coords : 35.6358°N, 82.9572°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Oakes Knob
Proximate Parent Oakes Knob
Isolation : 1.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ferguson Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index