Oakes Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fines Creek 6 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,354'
NC Rank : 318
NC Prominence Rank : 71
County Haywood
Quad Fines Creek
Coords : 35.6567°N, 82.9524°W Notice

Rise : 1,094'
Saddle 3,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crabtree Bald
Proximate Parent Crabtree Bald
Isolation : 2.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index