Raven Den
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Locust Ridge
Elevation : 4,380'
NC Rank : 301
NC Prominence Rank : 272
County Swain
Quad Thunderhead Mountain
Coords : 35.5282°N, 83.6526°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 3,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Davis, Mount
Proximate Parent High Rocks
Isolation : 2.65 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index