Mikes Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Doggett Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,544'
NC Rank : 240
NC Prominence Rank : 219
County Madison
Quad Sandymush
Coords : 35.7299°N, 82.8247°W Notice

Rise : 684'
Saddle 3,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sandymush Bald
Proximate Parent Mary Knob
Isolation : 4.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mikes Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 11-20-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index