Sugarloaf Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Addie 5 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,580'
NC Rank : 231
NC Prominence Rank : 883
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3699°N, 83.1212°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 4,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Doubletop Mountain
Proximate Parent Doubletop Mountain
Isolation : 1.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index