Little Sandymush Bald
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LR 476 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,858'
Counties Buncombe & Madison
Quad Sandymush
Coords : 35.6891°N, 82.8706°W Notice

Rise : 238'
Saddle 4,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sandymush Bald
Proximate Parent Sandymush Bald
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Sandymush Bald
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index