Little Hump Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Park 9 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,860'
County Avery
Quad Elk Park
Coords : 36.1386°N, 81.9908°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 4,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hump Mountain
Proximate Parent Hump Mountain
Isolation : 1.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index