Chestnut Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Addie 9 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,870'
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3530°N, 83.0383°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 4,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Richland Balsam
Proximate Parent Snaggy Bald
Isolation : 1.81 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index