Fern Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : CHS 185 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,875'
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3658°N, 83.1044°W Notice

Rise : 135'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Doubletop Mountain
Proximate Parent Doubletop Mountain
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index