Roundtop Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Noland Divide BGN Page
Elevation : 5,150'
County Swain
Quad Clingmans Dome
Coords : 35.5492°N, 83.4601°W Notice

Rise : 10'
Saddle 5,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clingmans Dome
Proximate Parent Clingmans Dome
Isolation : 2.36 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index