Elk Hollow Ridge
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yellow Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 5,180'
County Avery
Quad Carvers Gap
Coords : 36.1123°N, 82.0614°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 5,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grassy Ridge Bald
Proximate Parent Grassy Ridge Bald
Isolation : 1.37 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index